PRIVACY STATEMENT

GENERAL

By accessing and/or using any areas of this website you hereby agree to comply with the terms and conditions set forth below.

This website is owned and operated by Twenty-Twenty Technology Sdn. Bhd. (“Twenty-Twenty Technology”, “We”, “Our” or “Us”).

The word “You” and “Users” regard to the person that are accessing and/or using any areas of this website.

The word “website” in this Legal referred to https://2020technology.com

COMPANY INFORMATION

TWENTY-TWENTY TECHNOLOGY SDN. BHD.
(Registration No: 229830-M)

Address: No. 11, Jalan TP 7/6 Sime UEP Industrial Park 40400 Shah Alam Selangor Darul Ehsan.

Phone: +603-5192 6228
Fax: +603-5192 6229
Email: info@2020technology.com
Web: https://www.2020technology.com

DATA PROTECTION

Users hereby undertake to browse the website and use the content provided thereon in good faith.

In accordance with Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010, we hereby inform Users that the personal data Users provide to complete any form on this website or any email Users send to our accounts:

  1. Will be processed as strictly confidential and will form part of the files owned by Twenty-Twenty Technology, which are used for management purposes and to respond thereto, as well as for the corresponding commercial processes and the sending by email of requests for information made via this website.
  2. Implies the acceptance of this privacy policy and authorises Twenty-Twenty Technology to process the personal data Users provide.

By merely logging on to the website, Users do not provide any personal information whatsoever and are not obliged to do so.

In accordance with current laws on data protection, Twenty-Twenty Technology has adopted the appropriate security levels for the data provided by Users and has installed all the means and measures in its power to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and extraction thereof.

DISCLAIMERS

While Twenty-Twenty Technology endeavours to ensure the information on this website is correct, no warranty expressed or implied is given as to the completeness, accuracy or timeliness of the given information. Accordingly, Users should take action to independently confirm the accuracy and completeness of all posted information before making any decision related to any services, products or other matters described in the website.

In no circumstance will Twenty-Twenty Technology be liable for any damages whatsoever, including without limitation, special, indirect or consequential damages or damages for loss of use, loss of data, loss of revenue or profits arising out of or related to Twenty-Twenty Technology website or the information contained in it whether by action in contract, tort or otherwise howsoever.

We reserve the right to modify, vary or discontinue any content of this website or any products and services available on it and, as well as this Legal Information, at any time without prior notice.

COOKIES

Twenty-Twenty Technology collect information from you when you subscribe or complete the registration form. As appropriate, you maybe asked to enter your name, phone and email address.

You may, however, visit our website anonymously.

We also uses technology such as cookies, or pixels to keep track of your activities on our website and our advertising partner websites and/or services; to serve more relevant promotions.

A small cookie is a small text file stored on your device for record keeping purposes.

  • Session cookies expire when you close your browser.
  • Persistent cookies remain on your device for an extended period of time. To remove, simply clear your browser’s cookies.

Other information collected on our site maybe use in one of the following ways:

  • To personalise your experience
  • To improve our website
  • To improve customer service
  • To send periodic newsletter emails
  • To serve more relevant promotions (referred to as “Retargeting”)

You retain the right to review, update and change or remove your personal information at any time.

Please sent a request to info@2020technology.com if you would like to do so.

We reserve the right to update or modify “Privacy Statement” at any time without prior notice. Please review our “Privacy” page from time to time.

SIGN UP NEWSLETTER

Get our latest products and news updates in your inbox.

Copyright © . Twenty-Twenty Technology Sdn Bhd. All Rights Reserved